Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Sports activities Archery Fishing Canoeing Hiking Billiard tables Darts | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Game room | Pets Pets allowed |
Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira Monte Alegre do Sul villa is located 3.6 km from the Memory Project and welcomes its guests to enjoy canoeing, archery, and hiking. This 2-bedroom holiday home welcomes up to 5 guests and provides a games room to entertain them.
Also, the property is 10 minutes by car from the Cachaça House and 15 minutes by car from the Sanctuary of the Lord Bom Jesus.
Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa offers lake views. This Monte Alegre do Sul accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
The kitchen amenities feature a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Serving dishes of Brazilian cuisine, Rancho Restaurante E Adega is situated 450 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Adega Peterlini4 km
- Casa da Cachaca3.8 km
- Adega do italiano3.7 km
- Santuario do Senhor Bom Jesus3.6 km
- Projeto Memoria3.5 km
- Fonte da India Obirici3.1 km
- Atelier da Fonte3.7 km
- Morro do Cruzeiro3.4 km
- Cristo Redentor3.4 km
- Portal da Cidade3.7 km
- Airports
- Viracopos103 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Fireplace
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Billiard tables
- Darts
- Archery
- Fishing
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Game room
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa?
Guests of Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa can use a private parking lot, placed on site. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa is $35. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby grill bar Rancho Restaurante E Adega (nearly 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Monte Alegre do Sul include Santuario do Senhor Bom Jesus and Projeto Memoria Cultural Center, which are situated 3.6 and 3.7 km from Casinha Radicais Natureza Quintal Com Cachoeira villa respectively. Additionally, Casa da Cachaca (3.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.